staff list

Senior Management

HEADMASTER Paul Vanni MA

DEPUTY HEAD & HEAD OF SIXTH FORM Paul Pearce BSc

ASSISTANT HEAD & DESIGNATED SAFEGUARDING LEAD Elizabeth Emerton BSc, BEd 

DEPUTY HEAD OF LOWER SCHOOL Sam Gosden BA

 

Administrative Staff

Sushma Bunger MSc (Assistant Head of Sixth Form)

Ben Rogers (Head of Boarding and Boarding DSL)

Ellie Claxton BA (PA to Head of Sixth Form, Director of Studies)

Jane Lovell (Director of Admissions)

Rita Maione BA (Admissions Officer)

Nell Shaw BSc (Office Reception Administrator)

Lianna Sukumaran BA (Office Reception Administrator)

 

Teaching Staff

ART

Sabina Jardim BA

Sarah Knowler BA

BUSINESS STUDIES

Pedram Tamiz BA, MA

CLASSICS

Maria Giulia Franzoni BA, MSc, PhD

COMPUTER SCIENCE & IT

Sarvesh Sundaram BSc

ECONOMICS

Sushma Bunger MSc

ENGLISH

Philip Aherne MA, PhD

Stefanie Jones BA *

Antonia Street BA

Christina Wallace BA 

GEOGRAPHY

Laura Hodgkinson BA, MPlan, MRTPI

Polly Martin BSocSci *

GOVERNMENT AND POLITICS

David Callard BA

HISTORY

David Callard BA

Zacharoula Christopoulou MA, PhD

MATHEMATICS

Peter Brazier BA

Andrew King BSc, MSc, PhD *

Yiyang (Ryan) Liu MA, CELTA

Paul Motion (UK & China) BSc

Terry Peters BSc *

Oliver Walker MA, MSc, MBA

MODERN LANGUAGES

Pina Ciciretti

Jeanne-Marie Dano MA

Xiaoxuan (Christina) Huang (maternity leave)

Anna Huszar BA

Isabella Kallan BA, PGCE

Yingchao (Nicole) Yao (maternity coverMA

MUSIC

Rachelle Bernardino BA

Sam Gosden BA

PHYSICAL EDUCATION

Peter Brazier BA
Hannah Farmer BSc *

Ryan Mitchell BA

PSYCHOLOGY

Debora D'Auria BSc

RELIGIOUS STUDIES

David Birch MLitt, MA

Matthew Frost MA

SCIENCES

Elizabeth Emerton BSc, BEd *
Simon Clarke MChem (Oxon), MRSC *

Habib Maroon (Biology) BSc, PhD

Jonathan Wong (Biology) MSc *

Jocelyn Latif (Biology) BSc

Jack McMinn (Biology) BA

Sam Siddiqui (Physics) MSc, BEd, PhD, FInstP

Michal Valente (Chemistry/Biology) BEd, BSc

SENDCO

Shazia Ahmed  MA*

Peter Ananin BSc (1-1 learning support)

Emma Pearse (1-1 learning support)

SOCIOLOGY

Matthew Frost MA

DRAMA & THEATRE STUDIES

Sonya Galouzis CertEd, BA

Anna Piggott MA, PGCE

 

* Subject Coordinators

 

 

© Kensington Park School

Kensington Park School Sixth Form,
59 Queen's Gate,
South Kensington, London,
SW7 5JP, UK

Tel: +44 (0)20 7225 0577

 

Kensington Park School (Years 7-11),
40-44 Bark Place,
London,
W2 4AT

Tel: +44 (0)20 7616 4400

 

All rights reserved

Privacy Policy

Sitemap

Site by Blue Level