staff list

Senior Management

HEADMASTER Paul Vanni MA, PGCE

DEPUTY HEAD & HEAD OF SIXTH FORM Paul Pearce BSc

ASSISTANT HEAD & DESIGNATED SAFEGUARDING LEAD Elizabeth Emerton BSc, BEd (Cantab)

DEPUTY HEAD OF LOWER SCHOOL Sam Gosden BA

ASSISTANT HEAD OF SIXTH FORM Sushma Bunger MSc, PGCE

HEAD OF BOARDING AND BOARDING DSL Ben Rogers 

 

Administrative Staff

Ellie Claxton BA (PA to Head of Sixth Form, Director of Studies)

Jane Lovell (Director of Admissions)

Rita Maione (Admissions Officer)

Nell Shaw BSc (Office Reception Administrator)

Lianna Sukumaran BA (Office Reception Administrator)

Gail Williams BA (Headmaster's PA and Office Manager)

 

Teaching Staff

ART

Sabina Jardim BA, PGCE

Sarah Knowler

BUSINESS STUDIES

Pedram Tamiz BA

CLASSICS

Maria Giulia Franzoni BA, MSc, PhD

COMPUTER SCIENCE & IT

Sarvesh Sundaram BSc, PGCE

ECONOMICS

Sushma Bunger MSc, PGCE

ENGLISH

Philip Aherne MA, PhD

Stefanie Jones BA, PGCE *

Antonia Street BA, PGCE

Christina Wallace BA PGCE

GEOGRAPHY

Laura Hodgkinson BA, MPlan, MRTPI, PGCE

Polly Martin BSocSci, PGCE*

GOVERNMENT AND POLITICS

David Callard BA, QTS

HISTORY

Zacharoula Christopoulou MA, PhD

IELTS

Martyn Coulter BA, DTEFLA, MA, 

MATHEMATICS

Peter Brazier (and Physical Education) BA

Andrew King BSc, MSc, PhD, PGCE*

Yiyang (Ryan) Liu MA, CELTA

Paul Motion (UK & China) BSc, PGCE 

Terry Peters BSc, PGCE*

Oliver Walker MA, MSc, MBA

MODERN LANGUAGES

Pina Ciciretti

Jeanne-Marie Dano MA, PGCE

Xiaoxuan (Christina) Huang (maternity leave)

Anna Huszar BA

Isabella Kallan BA, PGCE

Yingchao (Nicole) Yao (maternity coverMA, PGCE

MUSIC

Rachelle Bernardino BA

Sam Gosden BA

PHOTOGRAPHY

Kim Cunningham MA

PHYSICAL EDUCATION

Hannah Farmer BSc, PGCE*

Ryan Mitchell, BA, QTS

PSYCHOLOGY

Debora D'Auria BSc, PGCE, QTS

RELIGIOUS STUDIES

David Birch MLitt, MA

Matthew Frost MA

SCIENCES

Elizabeth Emerton BSc, BEd (Cantab)*

Habib Maroon (Biology) BSc, PhD, PGCE

Jonathan Wong (Biology) MSc, PGCE, MRSB*

Simon Clarke (Chemistry, UK & China) MChem (Oxon), MRSC*

Jocelyn Latif (Biology) BSc, PGCE

Jack McMinn (Biology) BA

Sam Siddiqui (Physics) MSc, BEd, PhD, FInstP

Andres Tretiakov (Chief Science Technician) BSc, CSci, CChem, MRSC

Michal Valente (Chemistry/Biology) BEd, BSc

SENDCO

Shazia Ahmed NASENCO, MA*

Peter Ananin (1-1 learning support)

Emma Pearce (1-1 learning support)

SOCIOLOGY

Matthew Frost MA

DRAMA & THEATRE STUDIES

Sonya Galouzis CertEd, BA

Anna Piggott MA, PGCE

 

* Subject Coordinators

 

 

© Kensington Park School

Kensington Park School Sixth Form,
59 Queen's Gate,
South Kensington, London,
SW7 5JP, UK

Tel: +44 (0)20 7225 0577

 

Kensington Park School (Years 7-11),
40-44 Bark Place,
London,
W2 4AT

Tel: +44 (0)20 7616 4400

 

All rights reserved

Privacy Policy

Sitemap

Site by Blue Level