Close Search

Skip Navigation LinksHomeAbout UsStaff

Below you can see a list of our teaching and support staff body.


Senior Leadership Team

Peter Middleton MA (Oxon), Headmaster

Sushma Bunger MSc, Head of Sixth Form

Elizabeth Emerton BSc BEd, Head of Lower School and Designated Safeguarding Lead

Andrew King BSc, MSc, PhD, Director of Studies

Benjamin Tan, Business Director

 

Extended Leadership Team

Stefanie Jones, Head of Teaching and Learning

Marie Lovett, Head of Admissions (Maternity Leave)

Habib Maroon, Head of UCAS

Paula Southam, Head of Boarding

 

Administrative Support Staff

Ellie Claxton, PA to Headmaster

Nico Lopez-Valle

Lianna Sukumaran

 

Admissions, Marketing and Short Courses Staff

Admissions

Marie Lovett, Head of Admissions (Maternity Leave)

Ryan Forrester, Admissions Officer and Accounting Assistant

Jill Hooton, Admissions Officer (Maternity Leave Cover)

Rita Maione, Admissions Officer

Marketing

Jessica Fitch- Bunce, Head of Marketing and Partnerships 

Ruby Smart, Marketing Coordinator

Short Courses

Erin Neil, Director, Short Courses 

 

Boarding Staff

Paula Southam, Head of Boarding 

Ellie Higgins

Kobina Jeffrey

Nadine Lowe

Anne Davies RGN, School Nurse 

 

Teaching Staff


English, Languages and Arts

Stefanie Jones, Head of English, Languages and Arts

English

Abigail Gammon, Head of English

Morgan Jackson

Stefanie Jones

Christina Wallace

Languages

Isabella Kallan, Head of Languages

Mandarin

Jia Chen

Cheryl Lu

French

Laurence Fuld

Isabella Kallan

Alice Pickard

Italian

Giuseppina Ciciretti

Spanish

Isabella Kallan

Alice Pickard

Latin and Classical Studies

Noa Cebon

Christina Wallace

Arts

Sonya Galouzis, Head of Performing and Creative Arts

Art

S Akinci

Aidan Law

Drama

Sonya Galouzis

Abigail Gammon

Stefanie Jones

Christina Wallace

Music

Rachelle Bernardino

Jacob Ewens


Humanities

Leelaa Agravat, Head of Humanities

History

Leelaa Agravat

David Callard

Mathew Geldard

Geography

Matthew Geldard

Laura Hodgkinson

Robert Lightowlers

Philosophy and Religious studies

Morgan Jackson

Matthew Travers

Government and Politics

David Callard


Mathematics and Computing

Terry Peters, Director of Mathematics

Computing

Anoushka Malde

Amber Zhang

Andrew Day

Mathematics

Peter Brazier

Jia Chen

Laurence Fuld

Andrew King

Cheryl Lu

Terry Peters

Matt Sharpe

Amber Zhang


Science

Jake Telford, Head of Science

Biology

Jocelyn Latif

Habib Maroon

Craig Sullivan

Chemistry

Simon Clarke

Stuart Humphreys

Michal Valente

Physics

Elizabeth Emerton

Jake Telford

Michal Valente


Social Sciences

Peter Brazier, Head of Social Sciences

Economics

Mona Ajir

Peter Brazier

Sushma Bunger

Anoushka Malde

Business Studies

Mona Ajir

Anoushka Malde

Pedram Tamiz

Sociology

Laura Hodgkinson

Psychology

Debora D'Auria


Sport

Ryan Mitchell, Director of Sport

Peter Brazier

Saskia Johnston


Special Educational Needs and Academic English

Shazia Ahmed, SENDCo

SEN

Shazia Ahmed

Eleni Kourou

Emma Langlands Pearse

Academic English

Laurence Fuld

Sonya Galouzis




Lower School

Kensington Park School (Years 7-11),
40-44 Bark Place,
London,
W2 4AT

Tel: +44 (0)20 7616 4400


Sixth Form

Kensington Park School Sixth Form,
59 Queen's Gate,
South Kensington, London,
SW7 5JP, UK

Tel: +44 (0)20 7225 0577


© Kensington Park School
All rights reserved

Privacy Policy
Sitemap
Site by Blue Level