Close Search

Skip Navigation LinksHomeAbout UsStaff

Below you can see a list of our teaching and support staff body.


Leadership Staff

Peter Middleton MA (Oxon): Headmaster

Sam Gosden BA: Deputy Head of Lower School

Elizabeth Emerton BSc BEd: Assistant Head and Designated Safeguarding Lead (DSL)

Sushma Bunger MSc: Head of Sixth Form

Andrew King BSc, MSc, PhD: Director of Studies and Head of Mathematics (Lower School)

Gerard McKenna BSc: Teaching and Learning Coordinator and Teacher of Business

Paula Southam: Head of Boarding

 

Administrative Staff

Ellie Claxton: PA to Head of Sixth Form

Rita Maione: Admissions Officer

Lianna Sukumaran: Office Administrator

Nico Lopez-Valle: Office Administrator

Marie Lovett: Head of Admissions (Maternity Leave)

Jill Hooten: Head of Admissions (Maternity Cover)

Jessica Fitch- Bunce: PR and Partnerships Manager

Ryan Forrester: Admissions and Accounts Officer

Ruby Smart: Marketing Coordinator

Erin Neil: Director of Short Courses and Teacher of Geography

 

Boarding Staff

Paula Southam: Head of Boarding and Boarding DSL

Miss E Higgins: Houseparent

Mr K Jeffrey: Houseparent

Miss N Lowe: Houseparent

Miss E Kourou: Academic Staff and Learning Support Assistant

Anne Davies: School Nurse (for Lower School and Sixth Form too)

 

Computing

(Head of Computing) Sarvesh Sundaram

Amber Zhang: Teacher of Computing and Mathematics

 

Creative Arts

Drama and Theatre Studies

Sonya Galouzis: Teacher of Drama & Theatre Studies

Art

Sabina Jardim: Teacher of Art

Music

Rachelle Bernardino: Teacher of Music

Sam Gosden: Teacher of Music

Media and Film Studies

Gary Matos: Media and Film Studies Teacher

Photography

Aidan Law: Photography Teacher

Graphics

Cesar Gonzalez: Graphics Teacher

 

Humanities

Geography

(Head of Humanities) Polly Martin: Teacher of Geography

Erin Neil: Director of Short Courses and Teacher of Geography

Government and Politics

David Callard: Teacher of Government & Politics

History

LeeLaa Agravat: Teacher of History

David Callard: Teacher of History

 

Academic English Programme

Sonya Galouzis: Teacher of Academic English

Sally Faulding: Head of EAL and Teacher of Academic English

 

Modern & Ancient Languages, and English

English

(Head of Languages (Ancient and Modern, and English)) Stef Jones: Teacher of English

Christina Wallace: Teacher of English

Morgan Jackson: Teacher of English

Abigail Gammon: Teacher of English

Modern and Ancient Languages

Jeanne- Marie Dano: Teacher of French and Spanish

Isabella Kallan: Teacher of Spanish and French

Pina Ciciretti: Teacher of Italian

Xiaoxuan (Christina) Huang: Teacher of Mandarin

Anna Huszar: Teacher of German

Alice Pickard: Teacher of French and Spanish

Haishan Pan: Teacher of Mandarin

Classics

Noa Cebon: Teacher of Classics

 

Learning Support

SENDCo: Shazia Ahmed

Emma Langlands- Pearce: Learning Support Assistant

Eleni Kourou: Learning Support Assistant

 

Mathematics

(Head of Mathematics, Lower School) Andrew King

(Head of Mathematics, Sixth Form) Terry Peters

Pete Brazier: Teacher of Mathematics

Hannah Hurrell: Teacher of Mathematics

Amber Zhang: Teacher of Mathematics

Matthew Sharpe: Teacher of Mathematics

Jack Bradshaw: Teacher of Mathematics

 

Sciences

Jennifer Petey: Chief Science Technician

Neelofar Ahmed: Science Technician

Physics

(Head of Science) Jake Telford: Teacher of Physics

Chemistry

Simon Clarke MChem: Head of Chemistry

Elizabeth Emerton: Teacher of Chemistry

Michal Valente: Teacher of Chemistry

Stuart Humphreys: Teacher of Chemistry

Biology

Habib Maroon: Teacher of Biology

Jocelyn Latif: Teacher of Biology

Craig Sullivan: Teacher of Biology

Michal Valente: Teacher of Biology

 

Social Sciences

Accounting

Artur Mager: Teacher of Accounting

Business Studies

Pedram Tamiz: Teacher of Business Studies

Ged McKenna: Teacher of Business Studies

Economics

Sushma Bunger: Teacher of Economics

Religious Studies

Matthew Travers: Teacher of Religious Studies

Psychology

Debora D'Auria: Teacher of Psychology

Sociology

Laura Hodgkinson: Teacher of Sociology

 

Sports and Physical Education

(Director of Sports) Hannah Farmer

Pete Brazier: Teacher of Physical Education

Ryan Mitchell: Teacher of Physical Education




Lower School

Kensington Park School (Years 7-11),
40-44 Bark Place,
London,
W2 4AT

Tel: +44 (0)20 7616 4400


Sixth Form

Kensington Park School Sixth Form,
59 Queen's Gate,
South Kensington, London,
SW7 5JP, UK

Tel: +44 (0)20 7225 0577


© Kensington Park School
All rights reserved

Privacy Policy
Sitemap
Site by Blue Level